AIUB Premier League 2014


Match Fixture

Venue: Gulshan Youth Club, March 27 €“ April 09, 2014

Groups

Group “A”

Group “B”

Group “C”

Group “D”

Faculty Fusions
Majestic Masters
EEE Eagles

BBA Bengals
BBA Blasters
Architecture Avarice

BBA Burners
CS Challengers
CS Cyclone

Electrifying EEE
BBA Beacons
EEE Electrons

Match Fixture (1st Round)



Match #

Date

Day

Group

Vs

Time

1.

27-Mar-2014

1

C

BBA Burners vs. CS Challengers

9:00 am

2.

27-Mar-2014

D

Electrifying EEE vs. EEE Electrons

12:30 pm

 

 

 

 

3.

29- Mar -2014

2

B

BBA Bengals vs. BBA Blasters

10:00 am

4.

29- Mar -2014

A

Faculty Fusions vs. Majestic Masters

1:00 pm

 

 

 

 

5.

30- Mar -2014

3

C

CS Challengers vs. CS Cyclone

9:00 am

6.

30- Mar -2014

D

BBA Beacons vs. EEE Electrons

12:00 pm

 

 

 

 

7.

01- Apr -2014

4

B

BBA Blasters vs. Architecture Avarice

9:00 am

8.

01- Apr -2014

A

Faculty Fusions vs. EEE Eagles

12:00 pm

 

 

 

 

9.

02- Apr -2014

5

C

BBA Burners vs. CS Cyclone

8:00 am

10.

02- Apr -2014

D

Electrifying EEE vs. BBA Beacons

11:30 am

 

 

 

 

11.

03- Apr -2014

6

B

BBA Bengals vs. Architecture Avarice

9:00 am

12.

03- Apr -2014

A

Majestic Masters vs. EEE Eagles

12:00 pm

Quarter- Final


Match #

Date

Day

Vs

Time

13.

05-Apr-2014

7

B1 vs. D2

10:00 am

14.

05-Apr-2014

A1 vs. C2

1:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

15.

06-Apr-2014

8

B2 vs. D1

9:00 am

16.

06-Apr-2014

A2 vs. C1

12:00 pm

Semi-Final



Match #

Date

Day

Vs

Time

17.

08-Apr-2014

9

Winner of Match 13 vs. Winner of Match 16

9:00 am

18.

08-Apr-2014

Winner of Match 14 vs. Winner of Match 15

12:00 pm

Final



Match #

Date

Day

Vs

Time

19.

09-Apr-2014

10

 Winner of Match 17 vs. Winner of Match 18

10:00 am

Tournament Committee
Abdul Kader Nazmul, Manzur H. Khan, Md. Rakib Aziz.

 

Abdul Kader Nazmul                   Md. Rakib Aziz
Coordinator                              Junior Executive
Office of Sports                          Office of Sports