Memorandum

Computer Science Undergraduate Makeup Class Schedule onThursday (February 12), Friday (February 13), Saturday (February 14)

Date posted:February 8, 2015

Makeup Classes (Undergraduate) on Thursday (February 12), Friday (February 13), Saturday (February 14)will be held as per following schedule:  
DAY & DATE ROUTINE TO BE FOLLOWED
Thursday, February 12, 2015 Sunday Routine (UG) &ThursdayLaboratoryRoutine (As per time schedule given below)
Friday, February 13, 2015 Monday Routine (UG) (Friday schedule*)
Saturday, February 14, 2015 Tuesday Routine (UG) &ThursdayLaboratoryRoutine (As per time schedule given below)
  Makeup class schedule on Thursday (Feb 12)
Regular UG Time of Sunday Revised UG Class Time on Thursday (Feb 12)
Regular Time (1.5 hour classes) Revised Time
8.00 AM - 9.30 AM 8.00 AM - 9.00 AM
9.30 AM - 11.00 AM 9.00 AM - 10.00 AM
11.00 AM - 12.30 PM 10.00 AM - 11.00 AM
12.30 PM - 2.00 PM 11.00 AM - 12.00 PM
2.00 PM - 3.30 PM 12.00 PM - 1.00 PM
3.30 PM - 5.00 PM 1.00 PM - 2.00 PM
5.00 PM - 6.30 PM 2.00 PM - 3.00 PM
Regular Time (2 hours classes) Revised Time
8.00 AM - 10.00 AM 8.00 AM - 9.20 AM
10.0 AM - 12.00 PM 9.20 AM - 10.40 AM
12.00 PM - 2.00 PM 10.40 AM - 12.00 PM
2.00 PM - 4.00 PM 12.00 PM - 1.20 PM
4.00 PM - 6.00 PM 1.20 PM - 2.40 PM
Regular Time (3 hour classes) Revised Time
8.00 AM - 11.00 AM 8.00 AM - 10.00 AM
11.00 AM - 2.00 PM 10.00 AM - 12.00 PM
2.00 PM - 5.00 PM 12.00 PM - 2.00 PM
5.00 PM - 8.00 PM 2.00 PM - 4.00 PM
Laboratory classes of Thursday Revised UG Class Time on Thursday (Feb 12)
TITLE SEC Make Up Schedule
Room Time
DATA STRUCTURE [CS] H CL-1 2.00 PM - 4.00 PM
OPERATING SYSTEM [CS] C CL-8 2.00 PM - 4.00 PM
PROGRAMMING LANGUAGE 1 [EEE] A CL-1 4.00 PM - 6.00 PM
PROGRAMMING LANGUAGE 2 [EEE] F CL-2 4.00 PM - 6.00 PM
PROGRAMMING LANGUAGE 1 [EEE] C CL-3 4.00 PM - 6.00 PM
PROGRAMMING LANGUAGE 1 [EEE] B CL-4 4.00 PM - 6.00 PM
PROGRAMMING LANGUAGE 1 [EEE] D CL-5 4.00 PM - 6.00 PM
ALGORITHMS [CS] F CL-6 4.00 PM - 6.00 PM
PROGRAMMING LANGUAGE 2 [EEE] G CL-8 4.00 PM - 6.00 PM
PROGRAMMING LANGUAGE 2 [EEE] I CL-9 4.00 PM - 6.00 PM
COMPUTER FUNDAMENTAL [CS] B8 CL-10 4.00 PM - 6.00 PM
ALGORITHMS [CS] I CL-1 6.00 PM - 8.00 PM
ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE AND EXPERT SYSTEM [CS] B CL-4 6.00 PM - 8.00 PM
DATA STRUCTURE [CS] F CL-2 6.00 PM - 8.00 PM
PROGRAMMING LANGUAGE 2 [EEE] D CL-7 6.00 PM - 8.00 PM
PROGRAMMING LANGUAGE 2 [EEE] A CL-8 6.00 PM - 8.00 PM
PROGRAMMING LANGUAGE 2 [EEE] H CL-9 6.00 PM - 8.00 PM
PROGRAMMING LANGUAGE 2 [EEE] C CL-3 6.00 PM - 8.00 PM
PROGRAMMING LANGUAGE 2 [EEE] B CL-6 6.00 PM - 8.00 PM
PROGRAMMING LANGUAGE 1 [EEE] C4 CL-10 6.00 PM - 8.00 PM
    * Makeup class schedule on Friday (Feb 13)
Regular UG TimeMonday Classes Revised UG Class time on Friday (Feb 13)
Regular Time (1.5 hour classes) Revised Time
8.00 AM - 9.30 AM 8.00 AM - 9.00 AM
9.30 AM - 11.00 AM 9.00 AM - 10.00 AM
11.00 AM - 12.30 PM 10.00 AM - 11.00 AM
12.30 PM - 2.00 PM 11.00 AM - 12.00 PM
2.00 PM - 3.30 PM 12.00 PM - 1.00 PM
3.30 PM - 5.00 PM 2.00 PM - 3.00 PM
5.00 PM - 6.30 PM 3.00 PM - 4.00 PM
Regular Time (2 hours classes) Revised Time
8.00 AM - 10.00 AM 8.00 AM - 9.20 AM
10.0 AM - 12.00 PM 9.20 AM - 10.40 AM
12.00 PM - 2.00 PM 10.40 AM - 12.00 PM
2.00 PM - 4.00 PM 1.50 PM - 3.00 PM
4.00 PM - 6.00 PM 3.00 PM - 4.20 PM
Regular Time (3 hour classes) Revised Time
8.00 AM - 11.00 AM 8.00 AM - 10.00 AM
11.00 AM - 2.00 PM 10.00 AM - 12.00 PM
2.00 PM - 5.00 PM 12.00 PM - 1.00 PM and  2.00 PM - 3.00 PM
5.00 PM - 8.00 PM 3.00 PM - 5.00 PM
  Makeup class schedule on Saturday (Feb 14)
Regular UG Time of Tuesday Revised UG Class Time on Saturday (Feb 14)
Regular Time (1.5 hour classes) Revised Time
8.00 AM - 9.30 AM 8.00 AM - 9.00 AM
9.30 AM - 11.00 AM 9.00 AM - 10.00 AM
11.00 AM - 12.30 PM 10.00 AM - 11.00 AM
12.30 PM - 2.00 PM 11.00 AM - 12.00 PM
2.00 PM - 3.30 PM 12.00 PM - 1.00 PM
3.30 PM - 5.00 PM 1.00 PM - 2.00 PM
5.00 PM - 6.30 PM 2.00 PM - 3.00 PM
Regular Time (2 hours classes) Revised Time
8.00 AM - 10.00 AM 8.00 AM - 9.20 AM
10.0 AM - 12.00 PM 9.20 AM - 10.40 AM
12.00 PM - 2.00 PM 10.40 AM - 12.00 PM
2.00 PM - 4.00 PM 12.00 PM - 1.20 PM
4.00 PM - 6.00 PM 1.20 PM - 2.40 PM
Regular Time (3 hour classes) Revised Time
8.00 AM - 11.00 AM 8.00 AM - 10.00 AM
11.00 AM - 2.00 PM 10.00 AM - 12.00 PM
2.00 PM - 5.00 PM 12.00 PM - 2.00 PM
5.00 PM - 8.00 PM 2.00 PM - 4.00 PM
Laboratory classes of Thursday Revised UG Class Time on Saturday (Feb 14)
TITLE SEC Make Up Schedule
Room Time
DATA STRUCTURE [CS] H CL-5 2.00 PM - 4.00 PM
OPERATING SYSTEM [CS] C CL-10 2.00 PM - 4.00 PM
PROGRAMMING LANGUAGE 1 [EEE] A CL-1 4.00 PM - 6.00 PM
PROGRAMMING LANGUAGE 2 [EEE] F CL-2 4.00 PM - 6.00 PM
PROGRAMMING LANGUAGE 1 [EEE] C CL-3 4.00 PM - 6.00 PM
PROGRAMMING LANGUAGE 1 [EEE] B CL-4 4.00 PM - 6.00 PM
PROGRAMMING LANGUAGE 1 [EEE] D CL-5 4.00 PM - 6.00 PM
ALGORITHMS [CS] F CL-6 4.00 PM - 6.00 PM
PROGRAMMING LANGUAGE 2 [EEE] G CL-8 4.00 PM - 6.00 PM
PROGRAMMING LANGUAGE 2 [EEE] I CL-9 4.00 PM - 6.00 PM
COMPUTER FUNDAMENTAL [CS] B8 CL-10 4.00 PM - 6.00 PM
ALGORITHMS [CS] I CL-1 6.00 PM - 8.00 PM
ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE AND EXPERT SYSTEM [CS] B CL-4 6.00 PM - 8.00 PM
DATA STRUCTURE [CS] F CL-2 6.00 PM - 8.00 PM
PROGRAMMING LANGUAGE 2 [EEE] D CL-7 6.00 PM - 8.00 PM
PROGRAMMING LANGUAGE 2 [EEE] A CL-8 6.00 PM - 8.00 PM
PROGRAMMING LANGUAGE 2 [EEE] H CL-9 6.00 PM - 8.00 PM
PROGRAMMING LANGUAGE 2 [EEE] C CL-3 6.00 PM - 8.00 PM
PROGRAMMING LANGUAGE 2 [EEE] B CL-6 6.00 PM - 8.00 PM
PROGRAMMING LANGUAGE 1 [EEE] C4 CL-10 6.00 PM - 8.00 PM